Fixtures & Results

  • Final
  • Semi Finals
  • Quarter Finals
  • Round of 16
  • Group stage - Matchday 3
  • Group stage - Matchday 2
  • Group stage - Matchday 1

Match kick-offs are listed in your local time

Wednesday 7 July 2021

Wembley Stadium, 
London

ITA

ITA

4-2

ESP

ESP

Thursday 8 July 2021

Wembley Stadium, 
London

ENG

ENG

2-1

DEN

DEN

Match kick-offs are listed in your local time

Saturday 3 July 2021

Saint Petersburg Stadium, 
St Petersburg

SUI

SUI

1-3

ESP

ESP

Fußball Arena München, 
Munich

BEL

BEL

1-2

ITA

ITA

Sunday 4 July 2021

Bakı Olimpiya Stadionu, 
Baku

CZE

CZE

1-2

DEN

DEN

Stadio Olimpico, 
Rome

UKR

UKR

0-4

ENG

ENG

CZE
Czech Republic

00 : 00

DEN
Denmark
CZE
Czech Republic

1 – 2

DEN
Denmark
Sunday 27 June 2021

Johan Cruijff ArenA,
Amsterdam

WAL

WAL

0-4

DEN

DEN

Wembley Stadium,
London

ITA

ITA

2-1

AUT

AUT

Monday 28 June 2021

Puskás Aréna, 
Budapest

NED

NED

0-2

CZE

CZE

Estadio La Cartuja, 
Seville

BEL

BEL

1-0

POR

POR

NED
Nethrtlands

0 – 2

CZE
Czech Republic
NED
Netherlands

0 – 2

CZE
Czech Republic
Tuesday 29 June 2021

Parken, 
Copenhagen

CRO

CRO

3-5

ESP

ESP

Arena Naţională, 
Bucharest

FRA

FRA

4-5

SUI

SUI

Wednesday 30 June 2021

Wembley Stadium, 
London

ENG

ENG

2-0

GER

GER

Hampden Park, 
Glasgow

SWE

SWE

1-2

UKR

UKR

Monday 21 June 2021

Stadio Olimpico, Rome
Group A

ITA

ITA

1-0

WAL

WAL

Baki Stadio Olimpico, Baku
Group A

SUI

SUI

3-1

TUR

TUR

Tuesday 22 June 2021

Arena Naţională, Bucharest
Group C

UKR

UKR

0-1

AUT

AUT

Johan Cruijff ArenA, Amsterdam
Group C

MKD

MKD

0-3

NED

NED

Saint Petersburg Stadium, St Petersburg
Group B

FIN

FIN

0-2

BEL

BEL

Parken, Copenhagen
Group B

RUS

RUS

1-4

DEN

DEN

Wednesday 23 June 2021

Wembley Stadium, London
Group D

CZE

CZE

0-1

ENG

ENG

Hampden Park, Glasgow
Group D

CRO

CRO

3-1

SCO

SCO

Thursday 24 June 2021

Saint Petersburg Stadium, St Petersburg
Group E

SWE

SWE

3-2

POL

POL

Estadio La Cartuja, Seville
Group E

SVK

SVK

0-5

ESP

ESP

Fußball Arena München, Munich
Group F

GER

GER

2-2

HUN

HUN

Puskás Aréna, Budapest
Group F

POR

POR

2-2

FRA

FRA

Wednesday 16 June 2021

Saint Petersburg Stadium, St Petersburg
Group B

FIN

FIN

0-1

RUS

RUS

Thursday 17 June 2021

Bakı Olimpiya Stadionu, Baku
Group A

TUR

TUR

0-2

WAL

WAL

Stadio Olimpico, Rome
Group A

ITA

ITA

3-0

SUI

SUI

Arena Naţională, Bucharest
Group C

UKR

UKR

2-1

MKD

MKD

Friday 18 June 2021

Parken, Copenhagen
Group B

DEN

DEN

1-2

BEL

BEL

Johan Cruijff ArenA, Amsterdam
Group C

NED

NED

2-0

AUT

AUT

Saint Petersburg Stadium, St Petersburg
Group E

SWE

SWE

1-0

SVK

SVK

Saturday 19 June 2021

Hampden Park, Glasgow
Group D

CRO

CRO

1-1

CZE

CZE

Wembley Stadium, London
Group D

ENG

ENG

0-0

SCO

SCO

Puskás Aréna, Budapest
Group F

HUN

HUN

1-1

FRA

FRA

CRO
Croatia

1 – 1

CZE
Czech Republic
CRO
Croatia

1 – 1

CZE
Czech Republic
Sunday 20 June 2021

Fußball Arena München, Munich
Group F

POR

POR

2-4

GER

GER

Estadio La Cartuja, Seville
Group E

ESP

ESP

1-1

POL

POL

Saturday 12 June 2021​

Stadio Olimpico, Rome
Group A

TUR

TUR

0-3

ITA

ITA

Bakı Olimpiya Stadionu, Baku
Group A

WAL

WAL

1-1

SUI

SUI

Sunday 13 June 2021

Parken, Copenhagen
Group B

DEN

DEN

0-1

FIN

FIN

Saint Petersburg Stadium, St Petersburg
Group B

BEL

BEL

3-0

RUS

RUS

Wembley Stadium, London
Group D

ENG

ENG

1-0

CRO

CRO

Monday 14 June 2021

Arena Naţională, Bucharest
Group C

AUT

AUT

3-1

MKD

MKD

Johan Cruijff ArenA, Amsterdam
Group C

NED

NED

3-2

UKR

UKR

Hampden Park, Glasgow
Group D

SCO

SCO

0-2

CZE

CZE

SCO
Scotland

0 – 2

CZE
Czech Republic
SCO
Scotland

0 – 2

CZE
Czech Republic
Tuesday 15 June 2021

Saint Petersburg Stadium, St Petersburg
Group E

POL

POL

1-2

SVK

SVK

Estadio La Cartuja, Seville
Group E

ESP

ESP

0-0

SWE

SWE

Wednesday 16 June 2021

Puskás Aréna, Budapest
Group F

HUN

HUN

0-3

POR

POR

Fußball Arena München, Munich
Group F

FRA

FRA

1-0

GER

GER

HUN
Hungary

0 – 3

POR
Portugal